PDA

View Full Version : Jet Force Gemini - Break Point


BKdigi
7th January 2009, 06:18 AM
Why is Jet Force Gemini working in 1.6 and getting a break point error in 1.7 when going into first entrance? Anyone know how I can fix this in 1.7?

Thank you

squall_leonhart
7th January 2009, 09:51 AM
Break points in JFG are already known issues, its going to get worse before it gets better.

Zilmar >.< you broke it more. before it was only on the prologue >.<

HatCat
8th January 2009, 01:07 AM
He really improved the RSP though, thankfully the reverse recompiler investigations were of the alpha development process [as well]

There's like no more RS co-processing issues anymore now lol? Perfect plug-in?

DrNo
10th January 2009, 09:58 AM
There's like no more RS co-processing issues anymore now lol? Perfect plug-in?

Very nice work. Would love to donate to allow for continued development (I know I will never be allowed to see the betas/alphas though [zilmar, you know who I am], but I can contribute in a monetary sense), just for this one component, as well as the core. :)