PDA

View Full Version : Ocarina of Time question


Twilight
20th January 2009, 07:46 PM
Hello. I'm new. I was wondering, is there a way to get the yellow debug line to show up in Ocarina of Time with Project64? Do the rom settings have to be configured a certain way?

HatCat
20th January 2009, 11:06 PM
I'm sure there is something I can do...find a modifier code to change the height lower it on screen...if I know what this yellow line is.

Twilight
21st January 2009, 12:02 AM
It shows up when a CPU error has occurred. It's a prompt for entering a controller button combination.

Zieg
21st January 2009, 04:51 PM
I don't think it is possible, I messed a lot with the "Beta Quest" code and I never managed to get the debug line.