PDA

View Full Version : Rayman 2 Infinite Health


mouser
4th September 2016, 05:13 PM
Wile it's not included in the emulator, when i put it in, it doesn't work. Every website i go to has the code as 811BC64C 001E, but it just does not work.

ExtremeDude2
4th September 2016, 09:44 PM
Are you sure it is the correct region?

retroben
4th September 2016, 10:51 PM
Probably the irritating offset change from high resolution usage,either set the resolution to low and standard sharpness in the settings to see if it works or try without the expansion pak by going into the listed game's settings via right click for 8 to 4 RDRAM size.
Normal resolution has a different offset compared to high resolution,so that is most likely the cause of the issue.

mouser
6th September 2016, 09:16 PM
I am using a US rom

karelgroen
7th September 2016, 01:20 PM
I am using a US rom

Sounds like a region based problem

HatCat
7th September 2016, 05:03 PM
are you american or something

96_64
20th September 2016, 04:02 AM
I miss the rayman games!!! i will be back on this asap!!

NinCalltendo
1st February 2017, 03:56 AM
You have taken your first step down the street of not cheating!!