PDA

View Full Version : Pokemon Stadium 2 Help!


ugozima
27th July 2009, 06:22 AM
Ok, I've been using PJ64 for a while and I just downloaded PKMNSTIM2 and using the N-Rage's Direct Input8 V2 1.80a so I can use the Transfer Pack, but the game goes to a black screen after the 64 logo.

Help.

jaylow
13th February 2010, 02:01 PM
i have the same problem if i load the pokemon game in pokemon stadium it goes to black screen afther i see the gameboy

anyone know what i should do
mabye change something in graphics plugin?

please help
thanks

jaylow
15th February 2010, 11:22 AM
aaah readed some where els thats not posibel to use the pokemon tower so meh its still works everwhere els so happydays