#1  
Old 7th March 2019, 06:57 PM
Talocaster3416 Talocaster3416 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Posts: 3
Default AQZ NetPlay 1.7 Version

I am having an issue with getting my brother as player 2 to actively play while I host the game. I as player one can move and he can see me move on his side, but player two will not move or be able to do any inputs. I have seen that both need to be plugged into player one on each side but we have tried that and nothing seems to work. We use NRage 2.3c and have Controller 1 Plugged in and Xinput on as well. BY default my other controllers stay plugged in regardless if I unplug them as save. My brother has the same set up as well and we have no issue connecting to a server just getting able to play with multiple connected players. HELP!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 8th March 2019, 01:30 PM
ExtremeDude2's Avatar
ExtremeDude2 ExtremeDude2 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: USA
Posts: 2,822
Default

Uh, pretty sure you need to configure player 2 on the other side.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by dsx! View Post
are you american or something
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 8th March 2019, 08:41 PM
Talocaster3416 Talocaster3416 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Posts: 3
Default

Meaning that I as the host or player two is having issues that need to be fixed?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 8th March 2019, 10:17 PM
ExtremeDude2's Avatar
ExtremeDude2 ExtremeDude2 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: USA
Posts: 2,822
Default

Did you follow the instructions here?

http://www.play64.com/netplay-plugin/
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by dsx! View Post
are you american or something
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12th March 2019, 07:19 PM
Talocaster3416 Talocaster3416 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Posts: 3
Default

I downloaded the latest AQZ plugin with Project 64 on that link it works on that. The problem I believe came from using an older version for netplay and just was not connecting properly. Thanks for the help
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
#netplay

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:43 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.