#1  
Old 12th April 2013, 06:23 PM
doonoo1364 doonoo1364 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 12
Question I've a issuse

But I can't post in the issue section, so i'll post it here.

This error pops up when I try to install 2.0. I can't download 1.6 either because it comes up with a error similar to this. There needs to be a rar file for people with the same error. I need help on what to do.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12th April 2013, 07:28 PM
squall_leonhart's Avatar
squall_leonhart squall_leonhart is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 2,915
Default

No, you just need to download it again till it isn't corrupt.
__________________

CPU:Intel Xeon x5690 @ 4.2Ghz, Mainboard:Asus Rampage III Extreme, Memory:48GB Corsair Vengeance LP 1600
Video:EVGA Geforce GTX 1080 Founders Edition, NVidia Geforce GTX 1060 Founders Edition
Monitor:ROG PG279Q, BenQ BL2211, Sound:Creative XFI Titanium Fatal1ty Pro
SDD:Crucial MX300 275, Crucial MX300 525, Crucial MX300 1000
HDD:500GB Spinpoint F3, 1TB WD Black, 2TB WD Red, 1TB WD Black
Case:NZXT Phantom 820, PSU:Seasonic X-850, OS:Windows 7 SP1
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 13th April 2013, 01:13 AM
doonoo1364 doonoo1364 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by squall_leonhart View Post
No, you just need to download it again till it isn't corrupt.
How many times?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 13th April 2013, 03:05 AM
the_randomizer's Avatar
the_randomizer the_randomizer is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: USA
Posts: 1,134
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by doonoo1364 View Post
How many times?
Create a new directory and start anew. Install everything from scratch.
__________________
My rig:
CPU: Intel Core i7 4470 3.4 GHz to 3.9 GHz
Video card:: MSI nVidia GTX 970 4 GB GDDR5
OS: Windows 7 Professional 64-bit
RAM: 16 GB DDR3 SDRAM 10600
HDD: 2 x Western Digital 1 TB HDDs
Monitor: 23" Asus Full HD LED

Oh, and Snes9x > Zsnes in every way
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 13th April 2013, 05:47 PM
doonoo1364 doonoo1364 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nintendo1889 View Post
Create a new directory and start anew. Install everything from scratch.
So you mean put the setup in a different directory and try and install it?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
1.6, 2.0, error, pj64, rar

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:34 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.