#1  
Old 29th January 2019, 03:26 PM
Asmund Asmund is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Location: Norway
Posts: 9
Default Zeldas face glitchy in rom 1.2 using Glide

Is there a way to fix this? Im using 2.3.2.202.




Last edited by Asmund; 31st January 2019 at 05:59 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 31st January 2019, 02:51 AM
ExtremeDude2's Avatar
ExtremeDude2 ExtremeDude2 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: USA
Posts: 2,787
Default

What are your graphics plugin setting?
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by dsx! View Post
are you american or something
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 31st January 2019, 04:10 PM
Asmund Asmund is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Location: Norway
Posts: 9
Default

I will try to reproduce it with Jabos graphic plugin, I was using Glide when this happened. Heres my settings:



Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 31st January 2019, 05:57 PM
Asmund Asmund is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Location: Norway
Posts: 9
Default

Yes, it happends when using the Glide plugin and not with Jabos plugin. This could be added to the notes Now I change to the other save slot and continue with Jabos plugin.



Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 1st February 2019, 03:45 AM
squall_leonhart's Avatar
squall_leonhart squall_leonhart is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 2,916
Default

no repro.

settings must be wrong.
__________________

CPU:Intel Xeon x5690 @ 4.2Ghz, Mainboard:Asus Rampage III Extreme, Memory:48GB Corsair Vengeance LP 1600
Video:EVGA Geforce GTX 1080 Founders Edition, NVidia Geforce GTX 1060 Founders Edition
Monitor:ROG PG279Q, BenQ BL2211, Sound:Creative XFI Titanium Fatal1ty Pro
SDD:Crucial MX300 275, Crucial MX300 525, Crucial MX300 1000
HDD:500GB Spinpoint F3, 1TB WD Black, 2TB WD Red, 1TB WD Black
Case:NZXT Phantom 820, PSU:Seasonic X-850, OS:Windows 7 SP1
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 1st February 2019, 06:07 PM
Asmund Asmund is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Location: Norway
Posts: 9
Default

I meant re-play with Jabos plugin to see if it happends again, Im a gamedesigner so thats why I used the repro word Anyway, it works with Jabos plugin. How can I add notes to the roms?
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 2nd February 2019, 10:10 PM
ExtremeDude2's Avatar
ExtremeDude2 ExtremeDude2 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: USA
Posts: 2,787
Default

You can edit the .rdb, but I don't really know why you'd want to do that.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by dsx! View Post
are you american or something
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 2nd February 2019, 10:18 PM
Asmund Asmund is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Location: Norway
Posts: 9
Default

Thanks, Ill look into that. Just to see how it works and learning I have a backup, if something goes south.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:54 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.