#1  
Old 27th July 2009, 06:22 AM
ugozima ugozima is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 1
Default Pokemon Stadium 2 Help!

Ok, I've been using PJ64 for a while and I just downloaded PKMNSTIM2 and using the N-Rage's Direct Input8 V2 1.80a so I can use the Transfer Pack, but the game goes to a black screen after the 64 logo.

Help.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 13th February 2010, 02:01 PM
jaylow jaylow is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 2
Default

i have the same problem if i load the pokemon game in pokemon stadium it goes to black screen afther i see the gameboy

anyone know what i should do
mabye change something in graphics plugin?

please help
thanks
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 15th February 2010, 11:22 AM
jaylow jaylow is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 2
Default

aaah readed some where els thats not posibel to use the pokemon tower so meh its still works everwhere els so happydays
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
black, pika, pokemon

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:29 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.