Go Back   Project64 Forums > Public Version > Project 64 - v1.6

 
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 30th November 2010, 02:11 AM
oreos1231 oreos1231 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 8
Exclamation Controls on Jet Force Gemini

Hey guys. I know this is kinda retarded but i have PJ 64 1.6 and i need to know what the jump control is on Jet Force Gemini. Please help if you can!!!!!!
  #2  
Old 30th November 2010, 02:13 AM
Experiment #150's Avatar
Experiment #150 Experiment #150 is offline
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Right_nex_door_lawl_Ihascake
Posts: 1,456
Default

Oh, that doesn't work on 1.6 I don't think.. it didn't for me anyway.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by squall_leonhart View Post
seriously. do it.
  #3  
Old 30th November 2010, 02:21 AM
oreos1231 oreos1231 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 8
Default

Ok so what version should i download?
  #4  
Old 30th November 2010, 02:34 AM
1337's Avatar
1337 1337 is offline
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Texas
Posts: 314
Default

It works with v 1.6.......

whatever you have set as the "A" button, that is the jump........
__________________
What to read before you post

N-rage

Xinput for Xbox 360 Controller

PJ64 1.6 Download

System Specs:

Windows 7 Professional
GeForce GTX 760
16 GB RAM
120 GB SSD, 1 TB HHD x2 (1 Internal/1 External)
Intel i5-4670k
  #5  
Old 30th November 2010, 02:35 AM
Experiment #150's Avatar
Experiment #150 Experiment #150 is offline
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Right_nex_door_lawl_Ihascake
Posts: 1,456
Default

Not to mention that unless you donate or risk a virus You'll have to stick with 1.6. You really are new to this aren't you? :P No offence
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by squall_leonhart View Post
seriously. do it.
  #6  
Old 30th November 2010, 02:37 AM
oreos1231 oreos1231 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 8
Default

You could say that...
  #7  
Old 30th November 2010, 02:40 AM
HatCat's Avatar
HatCat HatCat is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In my hat.
Posts: 16,236
Default

'A' on the keyboard is default for A button.

lmao! yeah, donate and the A button will become functional, then you will be 1337
  #8  
Old 30th November 2010, 02:42 AM
1337's Avatar
1337 1337 is offline
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Texas
Posts: 314
Default

I mean whatever on the keyboard/gamepad is assigned for the "A" button (64 controller).
__________________
What to read before you post

N-rage

Xinput for Xbox 360 Controller

PJ64 1.6 Download

System Specs:

Windows 7 Professional
GeForce GTX 760
16 GB RAM
120 GB SSD, 1 TB HHD x2 (1 Internal/1 External)
Intel i5-4670k
  #9  
Old 30th November 2010, 02:44 AM
oreos1231 oreos1231 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 8
Default Thanks!

Thank you guys soo much! lol the A button was set as L. But thanks!!!!
  #10  
Old 30th November 2010, 02:47 AM
HatCat's Avatar
HatCat HatCat is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In my hat.
Posts: 16,236
Default

lmao that's nice to know....

I set 'Q' for L and 'R' for R and 'L' for...nothing. :S
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:07 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.