#1  
Old 2nd June 2013, 12:15 PM
zaibaker zaibaker is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 2
Default More windowed resolution for jabo plugin

Hi
What about put 1920x1080 and 1920x1200? for play on tv
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 2nd June 2013, 01:31 PM
dsx_ dsx_ is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 1,105
Default

why not just use 1920x1080 non-windowed
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 2nd June 2013, 08:00 PM
zaibaker zaibaker is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 2
Default

Because of wine im playin under gentoo linux and wineis buggy with fullscreen mode but not with windowed resolutions
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 2nd June 2013, 10:10 PM
ExtremeDude2's Avatar
ExtremeDude2 ExtremeDude2 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: USA
Posts: 3,109
Default

Well first off, anything other than windows is not supported...
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by dsx! View Post
are you american or something
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 3rd June 2013, 08:58 PM
squall_leonhart's Avatar
squall_leonhart squall_leonhart is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 2,918
Default

you can't have 1920x1200 or 1080 as a windowed resolution because the menu and ui counts for part of the total window size.
__________________

CPU:Intel Xeon x5690 @ 4.2Ghz, Mainboard:Asus Rampage III Extreme, Memory:48GB Corsair Vengeance LP 1600
Video:EVGA Geforce GTX 1080 Founders Edition, NVidia Geforce GTX 1060 Founders Edition
Monitor:ROG PG279Q, BenQ BL2211, Sound:Creative XFI Titanium Fatal1ty Pro
SDD:Crucial MX300 275, Crucial MX300 525, Crucial MX300 1000
HDD:500GB Spinpoint F3, 1TB WD Black, 2TB WD Red, 1TB WD Black
Case:NZXT Phantom 820, PSU:Seasonic X-850, OS:Windows 7 SP1
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 4th June 2013, 12:21 AM
HatCat's Avatar
HatCat HatCat is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In my hat.
Posts: 16,236
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by squall_leonhart View Post
you can't have 1920x1200 or 1080 as a windowed resolution because the menu and ui counts for part of the total window size.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:45 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.