#1  
Old 20th May 2013, 06:52 AM
NewYears1978 NewYears1978 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 2
Default Input Resetting after each Game load?

Forgive me I am new to P64..this is my very first time. I tried google, search, etc but not finding anything.

I go into input, it seems my 360 controller and I can set it and save the config...hit ok..game works fine...but next time I start a game it has reset to None in controllers

Any ideas?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 20th May 2013, 09:07 AM
squall_leonhart's Avatar
squall_leonhart squall_leonhart is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 2,915
Default

don't use jabo's.
__________________

CPU:Intel Xeon x5690 @ 4.2Ghz, Mainboard:Asus Rampage III Extreme, Memory:48GB Corsair Vengeance LP 1600
Video:EVGA Geforce GTX 1080 Founders Edition, NVidia Geforce GTX 1060 Founders Edition
Monitor:ROG PG279Q, BenQ BL2211, Sound:Creative XFI Titanium Fatal1ty Pro
SDD:Crucial MX300 275, Crucial MX300 525, Crucial MX300 1000
HDD:500GB Spinpoint F3, 1TB WD Black, 2TB WD Red, 1TB WD Black
Case:NZXT Phantom 820, PSU:Seasonic X-850, OS:Windows 7 SP1
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 20th May 2013, 02:31 PM
NewYears1978 NewYears1978 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 2
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by squall_leonhart View Post
don't use jabo's.
Ah, lol. That fixed it, thanks
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 20th May 2013, 07:36 PM
et500 et500 is offline
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 113
Default

Jabo 1.6.1 should be fine.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:31 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.