#1  
Old 3rd January 2012, 05:17 AM
AweSome1212 AweSome1212 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Ontario
Posts: 1
Default Project64 plugin error

When I start up Project64 it says I have no plugins enabled. I have the default ones in the plugin section, but in settings when I got to set the plugins none show up in the list. Any help is appreciated.
  #2  
Old 25th September 2012, 08:48 PM
HatCat's Avatar
HatCat HatCat is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In my hat.
Posts: 16,236
Default

Have to try reassigning the plugins in case of a need to refresh to the UI. Then maybe they will give more diagnostics like a lack of device support.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:19 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.