#1  
Old 7th October 2017, 03:13 PM
JBROSAlex JBROSAlex is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 6
Default Help!

in Super Smash Bros. everything looks like this (see attachment)
Attached Images
File Type: jpg gah!.jpg (19.7 KB, 19 views)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 8th October 2017, 01:44 AM
ExtremeDude2's Avatar
ExtremeDude2 ExtremeDude2 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: USA
Posts: 2,624
Default

What is your graphics plugin?
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by dsx! View Post
are you american or something
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 8th October 2017, 04:27 PM
JBROSAlex JBROSAlex is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 6
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ExtremeDude2 View Post
What is your graphics plugin?
i don't have one, do i need one?

Last edited by JBROSAlex; 8th October 2017 at 04:31 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 8th October 2017, 06:04 PM
thetruegent thetruegent is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JBROSAlex View Post
i don't have one, do i need one?
Yes, and you have them already, and I am not seeing what the problem is? i see sun glare?

To tell him what he is asking for, do this JBROSAlex:

Menu Bar: Options/Settings and select Plugins Tab, like the image shows below.

Attached Images
File Type: jpg plugins.jpg (19.6 KB, 35 views)

Last edited by thetruegent; 8th October 2017 at 06:08 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 9th October 2017, 11:37 AM
JBROSAlex JBROSAlex is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 6
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by thetruegent View Post
Yes, and you have them already, and I am not seeing what the problem is? i see sun glare?

To tell him what he is asking for, do this JBROSAlex:

Menu Bar: Options/Settings and select Plugins Tab, like the image shows below.

everything is set up like that, but it still happens.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 9th October 2017, 02:08 PM
ExtremeDude2's Avatar
ExtremeDude2 ExtremeDude2 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: USA
Posts: 2,624
Default

I'd try switching Jabo to Glide.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by dsx! View Post
are you american or something
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:45 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.