Old 8th March 2018, 12:50 AM
ismaei ismaei is offline
Junior Member
Join Date: Mar 2018
Posts: 1
Default Two player with xbox one remotes?

I've used pj64 for a while no problems. I hadn't used it in a while for two players and remember just configuring the button layout and checking the plugged box and it being fine. I'm on v2.3.2.202 and second player is not coming up on smash bros. Im using two xbox one remotes plugged through usb on windows 10 but never had a problem before. Any help would be appreciated
Reply With Quote
Old 8th March 2018, 07:23 PM
ExtremeDude2's Avatar
ExtremeDude2 ExtremeDude2 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: USA
Posts: 2,421

What plugin are you using?
Originally Posted by dsx! View Post
are you american or something
Reply With Quote

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

All times are GMT. The time now is 04:41 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.