#1  
Old 2nd December 2016, 02:47 AM
AGroove AGroove is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 1
Default Remapping F4 to a controller?

Just wondering if this is possible to do so I can just speed things up without a keyboard?
L
  #2  
Old 2nd December 2016, 06:51 AM
retroben's Avatar
retroben retroben is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 632
Default

Get JoyToKey and set it up for the controller,remap F4 to controller button of choice,done.

Last edited by retroben; 2nd December 2016 at 06:56 AM.
  #3  
Old 8th December 2016, 09:53 AM
skameykin22 skameykin22 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: Санкт-Петербург
Posts: 1
Default

Yes, this is a good option.
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:43 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.