#1  
Old 24th July 2016, 01:05 AM
y9vvm y9vvm is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 39
Default System requirement

can i use project 64 without Nvidia or AMD graphics card installed?

Last edited by y9vvm; 24th July 2016 at 04:35 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 24th July 2016, 11:51 AM
Frank74's Avatar
Frank74 Frank74 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: UK
Posts: 616
Default

Yes, similar specs to mine. I have Intel HD Graphics, Quad-Core 2.2 Ghz Pentium N Series 3540, Windows 8.1 64bit.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 24th July 2016, 03:27 PM
ExtremeDude2's Avatar
ExtremeDude2 ExtremeDude2 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: USA
Posts: 2,271
Default

Probably
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by dsx! View Post
are you american or something
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 24th July 2016, 07:45 PM
HatCat's Avatar
HatCat HatCat is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In my hat.
Posts: 16,148
Default

Can I use first-party graphics plugins written for ATI without a Project64 EXE installed?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 24th July 2016, 08:24 PM
y9vvm y9vvm is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 39
Default

Thanks for the quick reply Frank74
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 7th January 2017, 02:30 AM
NinCalltendo NinCalltendo is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 14
Default

That should be no problem at all my computer doesn't have NVIDIA and the emulator works fine
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:54 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.