Go Back   Project64 Forums > General Discussion > Open Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 17th February 2018, 10:14 AM
D4rky D4rky is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 5
Default How can I remove the black borders of the full screen in the latest version?

I have a resolution of 1024x600 but when i do fullscreen there are annoying
black borders.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 18th February 2018, 02:41 AM
ExtremeDude2's Avatar
ExtremeDude2 ExtremeDude2 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: USA
Posts: 2,585
Default

Enable strech
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by dsx! View Post
are you american or something
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 18th February 2018, 03:50 PM
D4rky D4rky is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 5
Default

Thanks, i need ask you something:

I have a ROM of Majoras Mask, i complete the game but i passed the game on Project 1.7 version, when i try run the rom in 2.3 version do not show the saved data. ¿Why?

There is a way to recover the saved data from my ROM and play them in the latest version?

and no, English is not my first language.
(i am using google translate hahaha) :P
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 19th February 2018, 09:45 AM
=X= Smasherx74 =X= =X= Smasherx74 =X= is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 149
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by D4rky View Post
Thanks, i need ask you something:

I have a ROM of Majoras Mask, i complete the game but i passed the game on Project 1.7 version, when i try run the rom in 2.3 version do not show the saved data. ¿Why?

There is a way to recover the saved data from my ROM and play them in the latest version?

and no, English is not my first language.
(i am using google translate hahaha) :P
copy your majoras mask save files from the save folder in 1.7 to 2.3 or set your save file directory to the 1.7 location
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 18th June 2018, 04:20 PM
rawmacias rawmacias is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 1
Default

Would you please elaborate for a newbe. Where does one enable "stretch" ? In the program (I looked and did not find stretch in the config ) or on my computer display software ?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 19th June 2018, 02:40 AM
=X= Smasherx74 =X= =X= Smasherx74 =X= is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 149
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rawmacias View Post
Would you please elaborate for a newbe. Where does one enable "stretch" ? In the program (I looked and did not find stretch in the config ) or on my computer display software ?
settings > config graphics
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:54 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.