#1  
Old 4th February 2011, 06:11 PM
PandaDan PandaDan is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 2
Default f310

Ok so I just bought this Logitech f310 and it shows that it works on my computer and in a snes emulator of mine but when i go into the project 64 configure controller nothing happens except the timer counts down all the way no matter what buttons i push

and ive tired that in both XInput mode and DirectInput Mode

any ideas to get this controller working for the project 64 emulator?

please help
  #2  
Old 4th February 2011, 07:03 PM
Natch's Avatar
Natch Natch is offline
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Nowhere near you.
Posts: 5,075
Default

Two words: switch to N-Rage.

*uhh, that's three words..

Exactly.

But really, calibrate, and switch the controller plug-in to N-rage, which can be done in Settings.
__________________
  #3  
Old 4th February 2011, 07:35 PM
PandaDan PandaDan is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 2
Talking

ah yes that worked thank you soooo much
  #4  
Old 4th February 2011, 08:47 PM
Natch's Avatar
Natch Natch is offline
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Nowhere near you.
Posts: 5,075
Default

__________________
  #5  
Old 4th February 2011, 09:30 PM
HatCat's Avatar
HatCat HatCat is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In my hat.
Posts: 16,245
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by PandaDan View Post
and ive tired that in both XInput mode and DirectInput Mode
Hm, reading this I was under the illusion that he was already using NRage Input 2.2b.

But I suppose being blind or incredibly *ignorantly stupid causes these types of hallucinations.
  #6  
Old 7th November 2014, 08:04 PM
RobynGraves RobynGraves is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 1
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by natch View Post
two words: Switch to n-rage.

*uhh, that's three words..

Exactly.

But really, calibrate, and switch the controller plug-in to n-rage, which can be done in settings.
thank youuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu.
 

Tags
f310, logitech, not responding, project 64

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:39 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.