Go Back   Project64 Forums > General Discussion > Open Discussion

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 27th July 2019, 02:08 PM
A m n e s i a A m n e s i a is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 1
Default How to change the key for setting savestates?

hello, i would like to ask how to change the key to set savestates if possible, since f5 and f7 are fairly uncomfortable for me, thanks for help
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 28th July 2019, 01:13 PM
ExtremeDude2's Avatar
ExtremeDude2 ExtremeDude2 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: USA
Posts: 2,945
Default

Settings > Options > Keyboard > CPU State > Game playing (make sure to pick the correct window configuration you use or just do both) > System (not save slots) > Save/Load State

Wow, that was a lot of steps XD
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by dsx! View Post
are you american or something
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 8th September 2019, 03:39 AM
remont-chastotnika remont-chastotnika is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 2
Default How to change the key for setting savestates

Oh for the love of the Emperor what did i just say? If you remove the deadzones a controller has the same skill capacity of a mouse. I CAN NOT USE A KEYBOARD AND MOUSE AT THE SAME TIME
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:34 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.