#1  
Old 17th January 2010, 11:16 AM
09015973 09015973 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1
Default N00b q:-)

hello all this has proberly been asked ooph 100+ times but um i just downloaded 1.6 to see how it runs befor ei pay for 1.7 and i was wandering how you enable the rumble pack, i am not using the actual controller and it has no rumble pack but conker bfd wants one, does this mean i have to go get a proper controller?:-P thanks for your time:-)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 17th January 2010, 01:40 PM
Mdkcheatz's Avatar
Mdkcheatz Mdkcheatz is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Mr. Syrup
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: the Milky Way, I think...
Posts: 763
Default

Okay, firstly, you want to ensure you have a "rumble" enabled controller such as the Logitech Wingman rumble pad. If you do not have a "rumble" enabled controller the option WILL NOT BE AVAILABLE.

If you do, then simply go into Options > Configure Controller Plugin...

The option should be there.

If it isn't, that means you do not have a "rumble" enabled controller and God hates you because you touch yourself at night. Thanks for playin k Bye.
__________________
The World is burning...
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:03 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.