#1  
Old 21st February 2014, 10:01 PM
electronic90009 electronic90009 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 1
Question AQZ Netplay Help

I need help with the AQZ Netplay Plugin.
I have Project64 2.1 and AQZ Netplay 0.20.

I'm not entirely sure if I have it installed correctly.
Here are some pictures:




Should the netplay_input_plugin.dll be in the 1.6 Plugins folder?

Anyway, I have correctly selected it in the plugins menu from Project64.



But this is what happens when I go to configure my controls.



There's just a blank box there.
Also, when I try to configure controls while a ROM is running, nothing happens at all.
Help?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 22nd February 2014, 08:55 AM
Predator82 Predator82 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 134
Default

Take it in the input folder
__________________
30.11.13 R.I.P Paul Walker
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 24th March 2014, 05:54 PM
jjfrost jjfrost is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 1
Default

Yes put it in the 1.6 plugins folder.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
aqz netplay, netplay, online play, problems

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:48 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.