#1  
Old 22nd May 2015, 12:38 PM
emuguy17's Avatar
emuguy17 emuguy17 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 129
Default Plugins

Whenever I start a game using PJ64, I have to manually go into options, select configure controller plugin, and then select my PS3 controller. Why is that?

I would like if I could use my controller whenever I start a game, without having to go into options and manually select it everytime I start the emulator. Seems like a waste of time having to select the same controller several times on a daily basis.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 22nd May 2015, 04:56 PM
Frank74's Avatar
Frank74 Frank74 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: UK
Posts: 828
Default

Click Save Profile after setting up. Save your control profile (*.cpf file) to the emulator folder then click Save at the bottom of the dialog. It should always load your saved settings then.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:35 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.