#1  
Old 15th June 2012, 02:57 PM
Jayron Jayron is offline
Project Supporter
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 3
Default ChangeWindow Exception

Hello everyone!

First of all, i am sorry for my english. I was born in France and lived there the biggest part of my life and i am still learning my english.

I have a really annoying problem with Project 64 v1.7 and i think my graphic pluggin is in cause. (I don't really want to change my pluggin because he is updated to v1.7.)

The problem is that i'm owning a livestream and yesterday i started streaming a game, it was working fine until i crashed. Now, when i'm starting Project 64, i can only play in fullscreen because if i press on Echap or Shift+Return the game stop and i get this :
(Sorry for the huge picture.)

I can't find any solution, it seens like i am the only person with that problem, i tried searching on google but i found nothing.

What should i do?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 15th June 2012, 09:10 PM
ExtremeDude2's Avatar
ExtremeDude2 ExtremeDude2 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: USA
Posts: 3,112
Default

Update directx?
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by dsx! View Post
are you american or something
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 16th June 2012, 12:58 PM
squall_leonhart's Avatar
squall_leonhart squall_leonhart is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 2,918
Default

looks like a display mode or hooking glitch
__________________

CPU:Intel Xeon x5690 @ 4.2Ghz, Mainboard:Asus Rampage III Extreme, Memory:48GB Corsair Vengeance LP 1600
Video:EVGA Geforce GTX 1080 Founders Edition, NVidia Geforce GTX 1060 Founders Edition
Monitor:ROG PG279Q, BenQ BL2211, Sound:Creative XFI Titanium Fatal1ty Pro
SDD:Crucial MX300 275, Crucial MX300 525, Crucial MX300 1000
HDD:500GB Spinpoint F3, 1TB WD Black, 2TB WD Red, 1TB WD Black
Case:NZXT Phantom 820, PSU:Seasonic X-850, OS:Windows 7 SP1
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 4th July 2012, 06:37 PM
Goku2271 Goku2271 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 2
Default

Well talking about cheats I download a Project64.CHT file and I put it inside Programfiles/project64 1.7/config And when I drag it in the config folder it says remove and replace? I then click yes to move and replace then boot up the rom and I look at all my cheats and I still have the orginal cheats and not the ones I downloaded the CHT file for WTF any help? please.? Am I putting it in the wrong folder were is the CHT files suppose to go? please. and thanks
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:04 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.