#11  
Old 25th August 2009, 07:44 AM
squall_leonhart's Avatar
squall_leonhart squall_leonhart is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 2,918
Default

.......use nrage.
__________________

CPU:Intel Xeon x5690 @ 4.2Ghz, Mainboard:Asus Rampage III Extreme, Memory:48GB Corsair Vengeance LP 1600
Video:EVGA Geforce GTX 1080 Founders Edition, NVidia Geforce GTX 1060 Founders Edition
Monitor:ROG PG279Q, BenQ BL2211, Sound:Creative XFI Titanium Fatal1ty Pro
SDD:Crucial MX300 275, Crucial MX300 525, Crucial MX300 1000
HDD:500GB Spinpoint F3, 1TB WD Black, 2TB WD Red, 1TB WD Black
Case:NZXT Phantom 820, PSU:Seasonic X-850, OS:Windows 7 SP1
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 25th August 2009, 08:19 PM
XFi6 XFi6 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 20
Default

Squall, that isn't a feature in N-Rage, is it? Changing the analog stick's range via buttons on the keyboard... I'm pretty sure you can only do that through Options --> Configure Input Plugin.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 25th August 2009, 09:19 PM
squall_leonhart's Avatar
squall_leonhart squall_leonhart is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 2,918
Default

its in 2.0 :\
__________________

CPU:Intel Xeon x5690 @ 4.2Ghz, Mainboard:Asus Rampage III Extreme, Memory:48GB Corsair Vengeance LP 1600
Video:EVGA Geforce GTX 1080 Founders Edition, NVidia Geforce GTX 1060 Founders Edition
Monitor:ROG PG279Q, BenQ BL2211, Sound:Creative XFI Titanium Fatal1ty Pro
SDD:Crucial MX300 275, Crucial MX300 525, Crucial MX300 1000
HDD:500GB Spinpoint F3, 1TB WD Black, 2TB WD Red, 1TB WD Black
Case:NZXT Phantom 820, PSU:Seasonic X-850, OS:Windows 7 SP1
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 26th August 2009, 01:11 AM
jmf145 jmf145 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 17
Default

The latest version is 2.1 rc3, right? If not, can some one point me to the newest version?
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 10th September 2009, 10:50 AM
Darren Darren is offline
Project Supporter
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 26
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Squall_Leonhart View Post
one cannot CREATE a rumblepak for a game where it does not exist in the first place.
actually thats not exactly true.

for example if a game when you press the A button you shoot, you could tell the emu that each time A button is pressed if the pad has rumble to rumble.

Kinda like Xpadder i use for other emulators/pc games and i can tell it to make the pad rumble when certain buttons are pressed.

could be nice for games that didnt support rumble, but in a way could find something better to add to the emu like big fixes for games, lol id love to play Indiana jones and RE2 on PJ
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:40 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.