#1  
Old 6th February 2017, 04:27 PM
omac techy omac techy is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Australia
Posts: 6
Default FIFA problems

Is anyone else having any problems with All the FIFA games in general on Project 64?
__________________
OMac Techy - Brains OMac
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 18th March 2017, 07:44 PM
werner_sp werner_sp is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 6
Default

Me! I cant play fifa 99... When the game starts it turns to black...Is that the same for you?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 23rd March 2017, 12:03 PM
werner_sp werner_sp is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 6
Exclamation

Any help????????????
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 13th May 2017, 09:21 PM
werner_sp werner_sp is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 6
Thumbs down nice...

Very nice... and you want money for "support" Project64...
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 13th May 2017, 10:00 PM
theboy181's Avatar
theboy181 theboy181 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Prince Rupert,British Columbia Canada
Posts: 419
Default Fifa 99

In the Per Game settings

Uncheck

32-bit engine

For enhanced experience:

CF=1
AI refresh rate = 2200
__________________
So you think you can TECH!! Watch this!! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NAUKPq5QjL0
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 15th May 2017, 08:52 PM
werner_sp werner_sp is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 6
Default Thanks!

Thank you so much! It worked!
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 28th July 2017, 09:29 AM
TradeDraft TradeDraft is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 5
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by theboy181 View Post
In the Per Game settings

Uncheck

32-bit engine

For enhanced experience:

CF=1
AI refresh rate = 2200
Thanks Mate
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 7th September 2017, 04:10 AM
BananaRama BananaRama is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 2
Default

Hello, I am also having problems with FIFA 99. I had the problem with the game freezing at a black screen when trying to start a match, applying the above settings allows matches to start but it usually freezes within the first 20 minutes of the match. Any advice or suggestions would be appreciated, thanks...
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 7th September 2017, 06:28 AM
BananaRama BananaRama is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 2
Default

OK so I don't know what was happening to cause the freezing before but it seems not to be happening anymore. I would appreciate some assistance in binding the controls to a ps4 controller, I can't find a complete list of controls for the n64 version of this game, maybe you could share your button setup, thanks...
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 7th September 2017, 02:45 PM
theboy181's Avatar
theboy181 theboy181 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Prince Rupert,British Columbia Canada
Posts: 419
Default

I Use real Nintendo64 controlers. I can't help much there. Map the controls in the plugin the way you feel the game works best.

Good luck and I'm glad that the game is working for you now.
__________________
So you think you can TECH!! Watch this!! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NAUKPq5QjL0
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:33 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.