#1  
Old 4th November 2017, 04:18 PM
Squiddw3r Squiddw3r is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 2
Default Assigning "Limit FPS" to a button?

Is there anyway to do this? It'd be extremely inconvenient as I wouldn't have to go back to my keyboard and press F4.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 4th November 2017, 11:31 PM
ExtremeDude2's Avatar
ExtremeDude2 ExtremeDude2 is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: USA
Posts: 2,364
Default

Currently, no.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by dsx! View Post
are you american or something
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 2nd December 2017, 06:34 AM
HatCat's Avatar
HatCat HatCat is offline
Alpha Tester
Project Supporter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: In my hat.
Posts: 16,245
Default

The new generation of computing: PC requires not slouching in my chair so I can reach my keyboard when I could just touch tiny buttons on my smartphone.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:44 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.