#1  
Old 21st May 2009, 02:41 AM
crayz16 crayz16 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 1
Default RE: Expansion Pak

For a game like Donkey Kong 64 and Gauntlet Legends, you need the Expansion Pak.

I am having trouble with this because I am not totally sure if it is enabled, or if it is even there.

Can someone please help me with this?
  #2  
Old 24th May 2009, 02:54 AM
TyberZannxxxx's Avatar
TyberZannxxxx TyberZannxxxx is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Laurel Springs, NJ, USA
Posts: 9
Default

Set Default Memory Size to 8 MB!
__________________
 

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:57 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.